Tabla de los recursos hídricos de los ríos aragoneses. Water. Nature of Aragon. Spain. 
Nature of Aragon in English > Water.

Tabla de los recursos hídricos de los ríos aragoneses. Aragon



DENOMINACIONAPORTACION
SUPERFICIAL
APORTACIONES
SUBTERRANEAS
APORTACION
TOTAL (Hm³)
RECURSOS
GENERADOS
EN ARAGON
Río Aragón en Yesa1.2041181.3221.204
Río Aragon4.2864014.6871.224
Río Gallego1.216111.2271.227
Río Cinca en el Grado1.1672021.3691.369
Río Ésera81355868868
Río Alcanadre44396539539
Río Cinca2.7403533.0933.070
Río Noguera Ribagorzana582165747309
Río Ara1930193193
Río Queiles854212731
Río Huecha0373737
Río Jiloca94145239236
Río Piedra3611815458
Río Jalon377383760594
Río Huerva54146868
Río Aguas Vivas16143030
Río Martin6055115115
Río Guadalope151114265213
Río Matarraña635211584
Otros afluentes del Ebro 321321288
Río Turia78152230230
Río Mijares80185265265
Río Cabriel1201212
Laguna de Gallocanta40256565
Río Tajo2502525
Datos en Hm3/año


Other pages on the WATER in Aragon:



Also Aragon enjoys a diverse and varied Nature where passing by plants, animals, Geology, or landscapes we can arrive at a fantastic bestiary that lives in its monuments.

The information will not be complete without a stroll by its three provinces, with shutdown in some of its spectacular landscapes like Ordesa, the Moncayo, Monegros or by opposition the Ebro.

Also you can dedicarte to the intangible ones: from the legend compilation that also does to universal Aragon.



Fauna | Flora | Geology | Fungi | Water
Landscape | Monegros | Moncayo | Ebro | Ordesa
Bestiary | Books | Buffon | Activities | Culturales | Zh2o | Photografies
Document | Nature in Aragon



The pasapues project is an extension of the Aragón project is like that, and tries to collect and relate all possible types of documentary information about Aragon: texts, books, articles, maps, illustrations, photographs, narrations, etc., and proceed to its publication and diffusion.

Water, wetlands, river Ebro, Jalon, Jiloca Huerva Huecha, Queiles, Isuela, Gallego, Matarrana, Martin, Guadalope, Turia, Aguasvivas, Tastavins, Moncayo, Sistema Ibérico, Pyrenees, Ordesa, Guara, Mastership, Albarracin, snow, mountain, gullies, irrigation, food

Copyright 1996-2021 © All Rights Reserved Francisco Javier Mendivil Navarro, Aragon (Spain)

Explanations or to correct errors please press here

Legal Warning.. This activity of the Asociacion Cultural Aragon Interactivo y Multimedia
As opposed to the threat of the hope of the water trasvase: CONGRATULATIONS.

This website does not directly use cookies for user tracking,
  but third-party products such as advertising, maps or blog if they can do it.
If you continue you accept the use of cookies on this website.